SENIOR'S CURLING (55+) Tuesday & Thursday 10am to Noon $5 drop in per person. 

Monday - Superleague 7pm

Tuesday - Seniors 10am and Mixed 6:30pm & 9pm  

Wednesday - Ladies 1pm 

Wednesday - Men's 7pm

Thursday - Seniors 10am and Men's 6:30pm & 9pm 

Saturday - 6 Pack Social League 7pm 
OPEN TO ALL COMMUNITY MEMBERS and Curlers of all skill levels. 18+ only
Feb 10th theme OLYMPICS
March 10th theme ST. PATTY's GREEN
March 24th theme MUSIC BANDS / GROUPS
Register for the 6 Pack by the Thursday at 11pm the week of the event 780-518-0367

For more info, email GPCC@telusplanet.net or call 780-532-7221

******************************************************************************************************

******************************************************************************************************

  Tuesday Night MIXED Curling

1 – Javin Controls

2 – Reed Energy

3 – GP Chrysler

4 – Dale Bawol

5 – Dan Drake

6 – Dan Kujat

7 – Jim Hammond

8 – Dean Carty

9 – Jim Danderfer

10 – Larry Hinz

11 – Terry Heasler

12 – Big 7 Controls

13 – Hans Bjornson

14 – Wes Schultz

15 – Haig Sarkisian

16 – Marjorie Carrell

17 – Sweeping Beauties

18 – Sydney Laut

19 – Ken Wilhite

20 – Micyla Radke

21 – Brodie Venning

22 – Drawing A Blank

23 – Ken Bruno

24 – Ralph Paquin

25 – Del Sheehan

26 – Robbie Martin

27 – Nicole Mullin

28 – Dan MacNeil 

Practice Ice RESERVE minimum 24 hours notice 780-518-0367 
1 sheet available by reservation at 6:30pm and 9pm

Schedules are printed and on the League Board  

February 13th

6:30pm Please ensure your game is done at 8:30pm so that ice can be prepared for the late draw to start promptly.

7 v 18

9 v 16

11 v 28

13 v 26

1 v 24

3 v 22

5 v 20

9pm Feb 13

8 v 17

10 v 15

12 v 27

14 v 25

 2 v 23

4 v 21

6 v 19

February 20th - Schedules are printed and posted on the league board at GPCC

6:30pm Please ensure your game is done at 8:30pm so that ice can be prepared for the late draw to start promptly.

4 v 19

6 v 17

8 v 15

10 v 27

12 v 25

14 v 23

2 v 21

9pm

3 v 20

5 v 18

7 v 16

9 v 28

11 v 26

13 v 24

1 v 22

 

February 27th - Schedules are printed and posted on the league board at GPCC

6:30pm Please ensure your game is done at 8:30pm so that ice can be prepared for the late draw to start promptly.

13 v 22 

1 v 20

3 v 18

5 v 16

7 v 28

9 v 26

11 v 24

9pm

14 v 21

2 v 19

4 v 17

6 v 15

8 v 27

10 v 25

12 v 23

Last week of session 3 is March 13th

March 20th and 27th will be fun curling with a bonspiel twist to close out the season.

 

LADIES AFTERNOON

FEBRUARY 7th  - 1v2, 3v4, 5v6

FEBRUARY 14th 2v5, 3v6  BOTH teams 1 and 4 are away

FEBRUARY 21st 5v4, 6v2, 3v1

FEBRUARY 28th 6v1, 5v3, 4v2

MARCH 7th 2v3, 4v6, 5v1

MARCH 14th 5v6, 1v2, 3v4

 

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT MEN's LEAGUE *******

1 - Keddies / Flaman 780-814-0829

2 - Darren Steinke 587-343-1511

3 - Marc Luckwell 780-933-8794

4 - Lance Edgar 780-831-8175

5 - Ken Fedoruk 780-814-4800

6 - Hi-Tech Business Systems - Darrel Gunderson 780-897-2601

7 - Dennis Haugli 780-814-3836 / 532-5429

8 - Craig London 780-228-0095

9 - John Young johnyoung@pwsd76.ab.ca

10 - Pete Merlo 780-814-0096

11 - Doug Norton Realty 780-518-2425

12 - Don Peterson 780-933-8415

13 - Kaidak Energy - Robert Sibbeston 780-832-2298

14 - Doug Small 780-882-0206

15 - NitroTech - Ernie Clough 780-296-0502

16 - NNP - Robert Coates 780-897-9534

 

 Schedules printed and posted on league board

February 21st

10 v 11

16 v 12

15 v 13

14 v 9

6 v 1

2 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

Feb 28th

5 v 8

1 v 3

6 v 7

 4 v 2

9 v 11

12 v 10

14 v 15

13 v 16

 

 *****************************************************************************************

Men's THURSDAY Night League (REVISED Jan 2018)

GPCC Thursday Night MEN’s Curling 2017 - 2018

Concerns, questions, comments - League Rep Jim 780-882-5795

 

4 Stacy Coomber (780) 933-8050

1 Brad Schwindt (780) 831-7974

2 ATB Financial - Ryan Lewis (780) 882-2968

3 Timmothy Meng (780) 933-4867

5 Graham Powell (780) 882-1710

9 Nate's Nukes - Nathan Aldred (780) 832-8922

10 Dean Carty (780) 897-7161

6 Big Jim's Consulting (780) 831-4969

17 Glen Biendarra (780) 532-9397

12 HWD Construction - Gary Brown (780) 831-6833

7 GP Auto Group - Troy Collinge (780) 876-1658

8 Allan Hayes (780) 532-6866

28 Bill McLandress (780) 814-0838

13 Kyle Reynolds (780) 257-6963

14 LSM - Mike Welsh (780) 831-7807

11 Cortland Sonnenberg (780) 518-1214

18 TAQA North - Dwayne Tally (780) 832-5374

15 Chris Wall (780) 512-8210

19 Plan It Financial (780) 933-8914

20  Vertical Building Solutions (780) 505-1760

21  Iron Ring Family Homes - Sean Germain (780) 832-2650

22  Tony Kunz (780) 882-1674

23  Blaine Stewart (780) 518-4616

24  Travis Seweryn (780) 524-9222

25  Dave Spracklin (587) 298-5388

26  Rink Rats - Dusty Rowland (780) 518-0371

27  Lindsay Carlisle (780) 876-1164

16 Pat Hotton (780) 830-2318

Printed schedules and skip contact info on the GPCC League board

Thursday Men's League Session 3
A Division 1- 8
Brad Schwindt
ATB Financial
Tim Meng
Stacy Coomber
Graham Powell
Big Jim's Consulting
GP Auto Group - Troy Collinge
Alan Hayes

B Division 9 - 16
Nate's Nukes
Dean Carty
Cortland Sonnenberg
HWD Construction - Gary Brown
Kyle Reynolds
LSM - Mike Welsh
Chris Wall
Pat Hotton

C Division 17 - 28
Glen Biendarra
Bill McLandress
TAQA North Dwayne Tally
Plan-It Financial - Chris Yungen
Vertical Building Solutions - Michael Frykas
Iron Ring Family Homes - Sean Germain
Tony Kunz
Blaine Stewart
Travis Seweryn
Dave Spraklin
Rink Rats - Dusty Rowland
Lindsay Carlisle

 

February 15th 6:30pm A & B
9pm C 

Feb 15th 6:30pm

ice 1 = 4 v 1
ice 2 = 6 v 2
ice 3 = 5 v 3
ice 4 = 7 v 8
ice 5 = 15 v 16
ice 6 = 14 v 10
ice 7 = 13 v 11
ice 8 = 12 v 9

Feb 15th 9pm
ice 2 =  18 v 17
ice 3 = 21 v 26
ice 4 = 22 v 25
ice 5 = 19 v 28
ice 6 = 23 v 24
ice 7 = = 20 v 27

February 22nd 6:30pm C plus Team 10 vs Team 11
9pm A & B 

March 1st 6:30pm A & B
9pm C 

March 8th  6:30pm C plus Team 11 vs Team 14
9pm A & B

March 15th 6:30pm A & B
9pm C