SENIOR'S CURLING (55+) Tuesday & Thursday 10am to Noon $5 drop in per person. 

CURLING SEASON is underway.

Monday - Superleague 7pm * Still accepting teams. Winners of each game win $80.
Tuesday - Seniors 10am and Mixed 6:30pm & 9pm  *2 Spots remaining.
Wednesday - Ladies 1pm * Still accepting teams. 
Wednesday - Men's 7pm
Thursday - Seniors 10am and Men's 6:30pm & 9pm *2 Spots remaining.
Saturday - 6 Pack Social League 7pm (Nov 18th is the next 6 Pack night)

For more info, email GPCC@telusplanet.net or call 780-532-7221

******************************************************************************************************

Superleague - Mondays

Monday, November 13th

7:00pm

Liquid Edge VS Colin Griffith

Chris Yungen VS Carolyn Fredland

Delia Dejong VS Belle Thomas

Jade Cash VS Cortland Sonnenberg

 

Monday, November 20th

7:00pm

Chris Yungen VS Belle Thomas

Jade Cash VS Liquid Edge

Cortland Sonnenberg VS Colin Griffith

Delia Dejong VS Carolyn Fredland

 

******************************************************************************************************

 MIXED C - TUESDAYS


MIXED C - Tuesday, November 14th
6:30pm
Micyla Radke vs Nicole Mullin
Drawing A Blank vs Robbie Martin
Sydney Laut vs Dan MacNeil
Sweeping Beauties vs Del Sheehan

9pm
Brodie Venning vs Ken Bruno
Ken Wilhite vs Paquin

 

 *******************************************************************************************************

 

*****************************************************************************************

MEN's THURSDAY AAAAAAAA

 

 Game 6 – November 9 @ 9:00 p.m.

Sh 5 ATB Financial VS Dean Carty

SH 6 Graham Powell VS Glen Biendarra

Sh 7 HWD VS Brad Schwindt

Sh 8 Tim Meng VS Stacy Coomber  

 

 Game 7 – November 16 @ 6:30 p.m.

1 Dean Carty VS Tim Meng

2 Glen Biendarra VS Brad Schwindt

3 HWD VS Graham Powell

4 ATB Financial VS Stacy Coomber

 

Men's Thursday BBBBBBB

 

SH Game 6 – November 9 @ 6:30 p.m.

5 Allan Hayes VS Reynolds

6 GP Auto VS Bill McLandress

7 Nate’s Nukes VS Chris Wall

8 Big Jim’s VS TAQA North

 

SH Game 7 – November 16 @ 9:00 p.m.

1 Big Jim’s VS Chris Wall

2 TAQA North VS Nate’s Nukes

3 Allan Hayes VS Bill McLandress

4 Reynolds VS GP Auto

 

MEN's THURSDAY C

NOVEMBER 9th

6:30pm Sheet 1 Iron Ring Family Homes vs Dave Spracklin

6:30 Sheet 2 Vertical Building Solutions vs C. Sonnenberg

6:30pm Sheet 3 LSM vs Pat Hotton

6:30pm Sheet 4 Plan It Financial vs Blaine Stewart

9pm Sheet 3  Tony Kunz vs Rink Rats Rowland

9pm  Sheet 4 Travis Seweryn vs Lindsay Carlisle

9pm Sheet 1 & 2 PRACTICE ICE 

NOVEMBER 16th
6:30pm

Sheet 5 - Tony Kunz vs Lindsay Carlisle
Sheet 6 - Blaine Stewart vs Pat Hotton
Sheet 7 - Travis Seweryn vs Rink Rats
Sheet 8 - Dave Spracklin vs Cortland Sonnenberg

9pm
Sheet 5 - Plan It Financial vs Iron Ring Family Homes
Sheet 6 - LSM vs Vertical Building Solutions

9pm Sheet 7 & 8 PRACTICE ICE